Personal Data Consent Text

Processing and Security of Personal Data Approval Form

By approving this document, within the scope of Article 5 of the Law No.6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("Law"), your personal data, which you have transmitted to our Company, is shared with third parties residing in Turkey and abroad in order to provide information about our services and to communicate with you, to collect statistical information and to perform these transactions. You expressly consent to the processing by our Company for the purpose of transferring it. Your personal data will be processed within the periods stipulated in commercial practices in accordance with legal regulations. Our Data Responsible under the Law; It accepts to comply with all responsibilities and obligations in the Law.

You expressly consent to the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties at home or abroad to be determined by the Data Responsible person / our Company for the storage, storage and processing of this data for the purposes of express consent.

Within the scope of your legal rights; Whenever you wish, by contacting our Data Responsible Company, to learn whether your personal data is being processed, to request information about the processed personal data, to learn the purpose of processing the personal data and whether this data is used for the purpose, to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, to correct errors in your personal data, and if If the transfer has been made, requesting this correction from the relevant third party, requesting the deletion, destruction or anonymization of these data in case the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear, and if the transfer has been made, this request is forwarded to the transferred third party, as a result of the processed data You have the right to object to a result, to claim the damage within the framework of the law in case of damage due to data processing contrary to the Law. In this regard, the necessary information for all your communication or complaint and application rights is provided on our website:

Your personal data will be collected with your express consent following this information and clarification made by our company within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and the provisions of the relevant legislation:

I have read and understood the illuminated text of the Law on Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698 by modaMeslina, and was informed about the processing of ModaMeslina on its name. In this context, I consent to the sharing of my personal scope within the points specified in the Text, as enlightened and informed without any hesitation about the subject, with my express consent.