Privacy & Security Policy

www.modameslina.com and its mobile application cookie policy are an integral part of this Policy. The purpose of this Policy is to ensure that its members / visitors / users (collectively the "Data Owner") during the operation of the www.modameslina.com website operated by "modaMeslina" Shared by modaMeslina or modaMeslina's membership registration and creation of an account on the data owner's modaMeslina.com website and mobile application;

It is collected on the www.modameslina.com website and electronically. Personal data collected for the legal reasons stated above can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No.6698 and this Privacy Policy.

6.Cookie Policy

modaMeslina always works to protect the security of its users in order to ensure that its users benefit safely and completely.

The www.modaMeslina.com website and mobile application owned by modaMeslina is a site that uses cookies to show personal content and advertisements to visitors, to perform analytical activities within the site and to track visitor usage habits. While this Cookie Policy is deleted upon leaving the www.modaMeslina.com website, permanent cookies may remain on the visitors' devices for various periods depending on the area of ​​use.

When we categorize according to usage purposes; www.modameslina.com technical cookies, verification cookies, targeting / advertising cookies, personalization cookies and analytical cookies are used.

 

9. What are your rights arising from the Personal Data Protection Act?

In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 698, visitors can apply to modaMeslina,

Learning whether personal data is processed or not;

If personal data has been processed, requesting information regarding this;

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose;

To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred;

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to notify third parties to whom personal data are transferred;

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred

Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems;

In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Personal data owners need to contact us in order to request information about their rights under Law No. 6698. Applications made to us will be evaluated and concluded within 30 (thirty) days, and no fees are charged for the requests. However, modaMeslina reserves the right to charge a fee on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.